ContactsQuicklinks
Half Hollow Hills
Discover HHHSchoolsTeaching & LearningAthleticsArtsCalendarsCommunityParentsStudentsStaff
page tools :
Home >
SCHOOLS > Candlewood Middle > Extra Help

Media Gallery

 

 


2017-2018 Extra Help Schedule



 

 

  ART Room #  
       
Andres, Karen Monday, Wednesday - 7:30 - 7:45 - 2:45 - 4:00 601  
Patricia O'Connor Tuesday - 7:20 - 7:50 and Wednesday - 2:45 - 3:15 602  
  ESL    
Y.Melissa Benslama Mondays and Fridays - 2:45 - 3:30 p.m. 110  
Angela Giosos Thursdays 7:05 - 7:50 a.m. 101  
  FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE    
Waren Kaplan Monday - Friday - 7:30 a.m. 605  
Susan Smith Tuesday - 2:50 - 3:30 608  
       
  GUIDANCE    
McGaley, James Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday - 2:40 - 3:10 Guidance  
Hobson, Patricia Tuesday & Thursday 2:45 - 3:15 Guidance  
Stillman, Donna Monday - 2:40-3:10, Thurs 2:40 - 3:10,     Fri - 7:20 - 7:50 908  
       
  HEALTH    
Butler, Nancy Tuesday and Thursday, 2:45 -3:30 113  
       
  HEARING    
Rowan, Suzanne Tuesday, 7:15 - 7:45 400  
  LANGUAGE ARTS    
Pilgrim, Leslie 7:15 - 7:45 and 2:45 - 3:45 211  
Holzman, Sharon Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 7:20 - 7:50 213  
Joos, Kristen Monday - Friday 7:30 - 7:50 am 209  
Lennon, Maria Tuesday, 7:15 - 8:00 and 2:40 - 3:30 105  
Johnson, Catherine Wednesdays 2:50 - 3:40 110  
Schultheis, Erica Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday 7:20 - 7:50 a.m. 210  
Maiorino, Christopher Wednesday & Thursday - 7:20-7:40, 2:50 - 3:15 201  
Parker, Laura Monday & Wednesday 7:15 am 507  
  LIBRARIAN    
Jason Brittman Tuesday & Thursday 7:15 - 8:00 a.m. Library  
       
  MATHEMATICS    
Basil, Marian Tuesday & Thursday - 7:05 - 7:40 a.m. 203  
Calvanese, Krista Tuesday & Thursday 7:15 - 7:40 204  
Gacek, Julie Tuesday & Wednesday 7:15 - 7:50 and by appt. 208  
Harvey, Susan Tuesday & Thursday 7:15 am 203  
Amanda D'Onofrio Tuesday & Thursday - 7:00 - 7:50 204  
McDermott, Paul Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday - 7:20 - 7:50 503  
Olsen, Karen Wednesday 7:20 and 2:45 - 3:15 109  
Prinzevalli, Emily Tuesday and Thursday - 7:10 - 7:50 205  
Shaw, Gwen Tuesday 7:00-7:45 Gr. 6 and Thursday 7:10 - 7:45 214  
       
    Room #  
  MUSIC    
Abrams, Nicole Tuesday 2:45 - 3:45 and Friday, 7:15 - 7:50 a.m. 955  
Gerbino, Doug Monday & Wednesday 2:45pm - 3:45 pm 958  
Stellato, Andrea Wednesday 7:15 - 7:45 and 2:45 - 3:15 954  
Sydor, Mike Monday and Tuesday - 2:45 - 3:45 956  
Brian Brozzoski Thursdays, Gr. 7 Thurs 7:15 - 7:45, Gr. 6 Mon, 2:45 - 3:30 pm Band Rm  
       
  O.T.    
Reilly, Tom Tuesday - 2:30 p.m. OT Room  
       
  PAES LAB STUDENTS    
Jaclyn Johnson Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday - 7:00- 7:30 607  
       
  PHYSICAL EDUCATION    
Bongino, Faith Tuesday and Thursday - 7:15 - 7:45 Gym  
Gomez, Catherine Monday, Wednesday and Friday - 7:15 7:40 Gym  
William Davey Tuesday and Thursday - 2:50 - 3:35 Gym  
Lupa, Mike Monday & Wednesday 7:15 -7:45 am Gym  
       
  PSYCHOLOGIST    
Marina Hallaran Tuesday and Thursday, 2:45 - 3:30 114  
Horal, Melissa Tuesday and Thursday, 2:45 - 3:30 100  
  READING    
Lynne Margolin Tuesdays - 7:10 - 7:50 and 2:40 - 4:00 109  
Miller, Eileen Tuesday, 2:45 - 3:30 104  
  SCIENCE    
Black, Andrew Tuesday and Wednesday, 2:50 - 3:45 708  
Bund, Scott B Day Mornings 7:10 - 7:40 am 710  
Drake, Christina Tuesday & Friday 7:00 - 7:45 am 501  
Dunn, Shawn Tuesday & Thursday - 7:05 - 7:50 401  
Pirzada, Aliyah Tuesday, Wednesday - 2:40 3:40 603  
Sundermier, Geraldine Tuesday and Thursday, 7:00 - 7:45 706  
Zusmer, Allison Monday 7:15 am & Wednesday 7:15am 405  
Catherine Warner Tuesday & Wednesday - 2:45 - 3:50 402  
       
  SOCIAL STUDIES    
Genise, Frank Tues., Wed. & Thurs. 7-15 am - 7:45 am 506  
Krautheimer, Jeffrey Wednesday 7:00 - 7:40 and 2:45 - 3:45 216  
Neary, Tom Tuesday & Wednesday, 7:15 - 7:40 202  
Schmanski, Suzann Tuesday, Wednesday Thursday & Friday, 7:20 - 7:50 207  
Stern, Adam Tuesday, 7:15 - 7:50 and Thursday 2:45 - 3:40 215  
Uhrlass, Larry Tuesday, Wedensday, Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 504  
Greenberger, Stephanie Thursday (by appt.) - 2:40 - 3:30 216  
  SPEECH    
Mickle, Lisa Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 am 907  
Vitale, Stephanie Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 am 906  
       
  SPECIAL EDUCATION Room #  
Balsamo, Colleen Monday & Wednesday, 7:00 - 7:45 105  
Coughlin, Suzanne Monday & Tuesday - 7:20 - 7:45 108  
Falussy, Jean Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday - 7:15 - 7:45 107  
Jennifer Cinelli Wednesday - 7:20 - 7:50 and Thursday - 2:40 - 3:40 212  
Mott, Maureen Tuesday - 2:45 - 3:30, Wednesday 7:00- 7:45 104A  
Napolitano, Kristin Tuesday and Thursday - 7:10 - 7:45 109  
Blumenthal, Michelle Tuesday & Wednesday, 7:10 - 7:40 104A  
Kern, Andrea Tuesday 7:20 - 7:50 and 2:50 - 3:30 505  
Kaplan, Stephanie Tuesday & Thursday - 7:15 - 7:40 604  
Magali, Beth Ann Tuesday & Thursday 7:15-7:45am & 2:45-3:15 111  
McCarthy, Patricia Tuesday & Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 am 201  
Neary, Heather Tuesday & Thursday, 7:15 - 7:45 202  
Stanco, Alissa Tuesday, Thursday - 7:15 - 7:45 207  
Yaqubie, Nazanene Tuesday & Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 am 213  
Steffek, Taylor Tuesday, 2:45 - 3:45 and Wednesday, 7:15 - 7:45 106  
Thompson, Elese Tuesday 2:50 -3:50, Thursday 7:15-7:50 402  
Cassata, Gianna Tuesdays and Friday's, 7:15 - 7:45 104  
  TECHNOLOGY    
Bongiorno, William Monday - Friday - 7:20 - 7:40 302  
Joseph Polley Tuesday - 7:15 - 7:50 301  
Ulrich, Bill Tuesday 2:45 - 4:45 303  
  WORLD LANGUAGE    
Boccasini, Janice Monday & Thursday 7:10 - 7:50 am 206  
Karagiannis, Andriana Monday & Tuesday - 7:00 am. 102  
Jennifer Wu-Pope Tuesday 3:00 - 3:30 110  
Lori O'Connor Thursdays, 7:00 - 7:45 103  
Beth Mallia Tuesday & Wednesday, 2:50 - 3:35 101  
Venditto, Antonella Tuesday & Thursday, 7:15 - 7:45 112  
Translate this page                Copyright Notice: No materials on any of the Half Hollow Hills School District’s web pages may be copied without express written permission
email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite